§ V.01What a 2018–2024 Ferrari 812 is worth
A 2018–2024 Ferrari 812 sold for a median of $540,000 across 107 completed auctions from March 2020 to October 2026 (BidBetter, as of 3 November 2026).
The middle half of those 107 sales fell between $396,500 and $736,187 (the typical range), and the full range after cleaning was $266,000 to $4,845,000.
Data as of 3 November 2026 · 107 sales · March 2020 to 30 October 2026 · auction results only
§ V.02What moves a car within the band
Within that band, convertible cars are the most frequently traded body style in this set (58 of 107 sales), and automatic cars account for 42 of them. Condition, originality and documented history move a car further than any single specification, which is why the middle half of the range is wide.
The spread by variant, printed in full above, is usually wider than the spread by year: a convertible at $655,833 and a coupe at $371,000 are not the same market, and a single median that mixes them describes neither.
§ V.03Recent sales
| Car | Sold for | Date | Mileage | Sold by |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 578-Mile 2023 Ferrari 812 GTS | $767,000 | 30 October 2026 | 578 mi | Bring a Trailer |
| 985-Mile 2023 Ferrari 812 GTS | $801,000 | 21 October 2026 | 985 mi | Bring a Trailer |
| 2021 Ferrari 812 GTS | $678,000 | 20 October 2026 | 4,400 mi | Bring a Trailer |
| 2018 Ferrari 812 Superfast | $478,000 | 15 October 2026 | 14,000 mi | Bring a Trailer |
| 2022 Ferrari 812 GTS | $750,000 | 6 October 2026 | 5,954 mi | Sothebysmotorsport |
| 2,200-Mile 2022 Ferrari 812 GTS | $735,000 | 2 October 2026 | 2,200 mi | Bring a Trailer |
| 953-Mile 2022 Ferrari 812 GTS | $931,000 | 29 September 2026 | 953 mi | Bring a Trailer |
| 1,700-Mile 2022 Ferrari 812 GTS | $761,000 | 21 September 2026 | 1,700 mi | Bring a Trailer |
| 484-Mile 2021 Ferrari 812 GTS | $765,000 | 18 September 2026 | 484 mi | Bring a Trailer |
| 2019 Ferrari 812 Superfast | $425,000 | 16 September 2026 | 20,000 mi | Bring a Trailer |
| 3,200-Mile 2022 Ferrari 812 GTS | $820,000 | 11 September 2026 | 3,200 mi | Bring a Trailer |
| 2018 Ferrari 812 Superfast | $463,000 | 9 September 2026 | 18,000 mi | Bring a Trailer |
| 190-Mile 2023 Ferrari 812 GTS | $897,000 | 4 September 2026 | 190 mi | Bring a Trailer |
| 2,200-Mile 2021 Ferrari 812 GTS | $750,000 | 3 September 2026 | 2,200 mi | Bring a Trailer |
| 2021 Ferrari 812 GTS | $735,000 | 2 September 2026 | 7,000 mi | Bring a Trailer |
§ V.04Price by model year
| Model year | Median | Sales |
|---|---|---|
| 2018 | $336,000 | 17 |
| 2019 | $380,000 | 17 |
| 2020 | $413,500 | 6 |
| 2021 | $627,500 | 25 |
| 2022 | $668,333 | 26 |
| 2023 | $767,000 | 13 |
| 2024 | $2,535,000 | 3 |
§ V.05Price by body style and transmission
| Variant | Type | Median | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|
| Convertible | Body style | $655,833 | 58 |
| Coupe | Body style | $371,000 | 30 |
| Automatic | Transmission | $500,500 | 42 |
§ V.06Questions
What is a 2018–2024 Ferrari 812 worth?
A 2018–2024 Ferrari 812 sold for a median of $540,000 across 107 completed auctions from March 2020 to October 2026 (BidBetter, as of 3 November 2026).
The middle half of those 107 sales fell between $396,500 and $736,187 (the typical range), and the full range after cleaning was $266,000 to $4,845,000.
What affects the price of a 2018–2024 Ferrari 812?
Model year: by year, medians run from $336,000 for 2018 (17 sales) to $2,535,000 for 2024 (3 sales).
Body style: a convertible holds a median of $655,833 on 58 sales, against $371,000 on 30 for a coupe.
Condition, originality and documented history move a car further than any single specification, which is why the middle half of sales spans $396,500 to $736,187.
Is the Ferrari 812 2018-2024 going up or down in value?
Up. The 44 sales in the 12 months to 3 November 2026 had a median of $742,437, against $469,000 on 16 sales in the 12 months before, a rise of 58.3%. That compares whichever cars came to auction in each year, not the same cars sold twice, so read it as the direction of the market rather than a rate of appreciation.
How many Ferrari 812 sales is that based on?
107 completed auction sales, from March 2020 to 30 October 2026. The table above lists the 15 most recent, each linked to its auction record. The figures were last rebuilt on 3 November 2026.
What is the difference between the typical range and the full range?
The typical range is $396,500 to $736,187: half of all 107 sales fell inside it. The full range is $266,000 to $4,845,000, the cheapest and dearest sale that survived cleaning. The full range is set by outliers, so it is a boundary rather than a guide to what most cars bring.
Which body style holds its value best?
On this set, convertible is the most frequently sold at 58 sales with a median of $655,833. The highest median among body styles is convertible at $655,833, though it rests on fewer sales. Each variant's median and count are in the table above.
Do manual or automatic cars sell for more?
In this set, automatic cars account for 42 of 107 sales. Too few cars of the other transmission type sold to publish a comparison, so this page does not make one.
Does mileage change the value?
Mileage is recorded for part of this set, not all of it, so it is not used to adjust the median. It is shown in the sales table wherever the auction record carries it, and you can see the effect directly by comparing rows.
How current is this figure?
Data as of . The figures are rebuilt from completed sales on a schedule, and the date above is the date of the last rebuild, not the date this page was loaded.
§ V.07Method and sources
What these figures are. Every number on this page is computed from completed auction sales of Ferrari 812 cars built between 2018 and 2024. The median is the 50th percentile of the sale prices; the typical range is the 25th to 75th percentile; the full range is the lowest and highest sale that survived cleaning. Percentiles are linearly interpolated on the sorted prices.
What is excluded. Asking prices, reserve-not-met results, withdrawn lots and unsold cars are not prices and are not counted. Parts, memorabilia, literature, scale models and other non-vehicle lots are excluded. Sales not made in US dollars are excluded, so these figures describe the dollar market. Duplicate records are removed. Sales below a plausibility floor (5% of the median) and above a ceiling (10× the median) are set aside, because a $22 "911" is a data error rather than a cheap car.
What it is not. This is not an appraisal or an inspection, and it does not predict what any particular car will bring. Two cars built the same year can differ by more than the whole typical range on condition, originality, documentation and provenance.
The set. 107 sales from March 2020 to 30 October 2026, drawn from 9 auction sources, principally Bring a Trailer (75), Sothebysmotorsport (11), RM Sotheby's (9), Bonhams (3), Cars & Bids (3), Collecting Cars (2), Gooding (2), Broad Arrow (1), PCARMARKET (1). Data as of .
See the disclaimer for the limits of a valuation of this kind.
§ V.08Compare with
- Ferrari 612 Scaglietti 2005-2011 — $94,250 median · 104 sales · as of 3 November 2026
- Ferrari 330 GT 1963-1968 — $415,750 median · 114 sales · as of 3 November 2026
- Ferrari FF 2012-2016 — $128,000 median · 79 sales · as of 3 November 2026
Value a specific car with a full report
This page is the market. A report is the car: paste the listing and BidBetter returns a bid target, a likely range and a walk-away number for that specific vehicle.
Value a specific car →