§ V.01What a 2020–2023 Ferrari F8 is worth
A 2020–2023 Ferrari F8 sold for a median of $390,000 across 65 completed auctions from April 2021 to October 2026 (BidBetter, as of 3 November 2026).
The middle half of those 65 sales fell between $342,700 and $431,000 (the typical range), and the full range after cleaning was $148,000 to $642,500.
Data as of 3 November 2026 · 65 sales · April 2021 to 16 October 2026 · auction results only
§ V.02What moves a car within the band
Within that band, convertible cars are the most frequently traded body style in this set (31 of 65 sales). Condition, originality and documented history move a car further than any single specification, which is why the middle half of the range is wide.
The spread by variant, printed in full above, is usually wider than the spread by year: a convertible at $425,000 and a coupe at $336,000 are not the same market, and a single median that mixes them describes neither.
§ V.03Recent sales
| Car | Sold for | Date | Mileage | Sold by |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4k-Mile 2020 Ferrari F8 Tributo | $459,013 | 16 October 2026 | 4,000 mi | Bring a Trailer |
| 4,900-Mile 2021 Ferrari F8 Spider | $510,000 | 14 October 2026 | 4,900 mi | Bring a Trailer |
| 1,400-Mile 2023 Ferrari F8 Spider | $600,000 | 7 October 2026 | 1,400 mi | Bring a Trailer |
| 3,600-Mile 2021 Ferrari F8 Spider | $520,000 | 30 September 2026 | 3,600 mi | Bring a Trailer |
| 3,600-Mile 2022 Ferrari F8 Spider | $608,888 | 23 September 2026 | 3,600 mi | Bring a Trailer |
| 3,600-Mile 2020 Ferrari F8 Tributo | $431,000 | 17 September 2026 | 3,600 mi | Bring a Trailer |
| 342-Mile 2022 Ferrari F8 Spider | $640,000 | 4 September 2026 | 342 mi | Bring a Trailer |
| 917-Mile 2020 Ferrari F8 Tributo | $455,000 | 21 August 2026 | 917 mi | Bring a Trailer |
| 2021 Ferrari F8 Tributo - HK Registered | $385,500 | 13 August 2026 | 7,081 km | Collecting Cars |
| 330-Mile 2022 Ferrari F8 Spider | $642,500 | 15 July 2026 | 330 mi | Bring a Trailer |
| 920-Mile 2021 Ferrari F8 Tributo | $405,000 | 1 July 2026 | 920 mi | Bring a Trailer |
| 2023 Ferrari F8 Spider | $497,500 | 21 May 2026 | 1,871 mi | Sothebysmotorsport |
| 621-Mile 2022 Ferrari F8 Spider | $561,000 | 13 May 2026 | 621 mi | Bring a Trailer |
| 2021 Ferrari F8 Spider | $410,000 | 13 April 2026 | 3,500 mi | Bring a Trailer |
| 2k-Mile 2022 Ferrari F8 Spider | $542,521 | 18 March 2026 | 2,000 mi | Bring a Trailer |
§ V.04Price by model year
| Model year | Median | Sales |
|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $339,350 | 16 |
| 2021 | $362,500 | 15 |
| 2022 | $401,000 | 24 |
| 2023 | $427,506 | 10 |
§ V.05Price by body style and transmission
| Variant | Type | Median | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|
| Convertible | Body style | $425,000 | 31 |
| Coupe | Body style | $336,000 | 23 |
§ V.06Questions
What is a 2020–2023 Ferrari F8 worth?
A 2020–2023 Ferrari F8 sold for a median of $390,000 across 65 completed auctions from April 2021 to October 2026 (BidBetter, as of 3 November 2026).
The middle half of those 65 sales fell between $342,700 and $431,000 (the typical range), and the full range after cleaning was $148,000 to $642,500.
What affects the price of a 2020–2023 Ferrari F8?
Model year: by year, medians run from $339,350 for 2020 (16 sales) to $427,506 for 2023 (10 sales).
Body style: a convertible holds a median of $425,000 on 31 sales, against $336,000 on 23 for a coupe.
Condition, originality and documented history move a car further than any single specification, which is why the middle half of sales spans $342,700 to $431,000.
Is the Ferrari F8 2020-2023 going up or down in value?
Up. The 21 sales in the 12 months to 3 November 2026 had a median of $459,013, against $357,000 on 25 sales in the 12 months before, a rise of 28.6%. That compares whichever cars came to auction in each year, not the same cars sold twice, so read it as the direction of the market rather than a rate of appreciation.
How many Ferrari F8 sales is that based on?
65 completed auction sales, from April 2021 to 16 October 2026. The table above lists the 15 most recent, each linked to its auction record. The figures were last rebuilt on 3 November 2026.
What is the difference between the typical range and the full range?
The typical range is $342,700 to $431,000: half of all 65 sales fell inside it. The full range is $148,000 to $642,500, the cheapest and dearest sale that survived cleaning. The full range is set by outliers, so it is a boundary rather than a guide to what most cars bring.
Which body style holds its value best?
On this set, convertible is the most frequently sold at 31 sales with a median of $425,000. The highest median among body styles is convertible at $425,000, though it rests on fewer sales. Each variant's median and count are in the table above.
Does mileage change the value?
Mileage is recorded for part of this set, not all of it, so it is not used to adjust the median. It is shown in the sales table wherever the auction record carries it, and you can see the effect directly by comparing rows.
How current is this figure?
Data as of . The figures are rebuilt from completed sales on a schedule, and the date above is the date of the last rebuild, not the date this page was loaded.
§ V.07Method and sources
What these figures are. Every number on this page is computed from completed auction sales of Ferrari F8 cars built between 2020 and 2023. The median is the 50th percentile of the sale prices; the typical range is the 25th to 75th percentile; the full range is the lowest and highest sale that survived cleaning. Percentiles are linearly interpolated on the sorted prices.
What is excluded. Asking prices, reserve-not-met results, withdrawn lots and unsold cars are not prices and are not counted. Parts, memorabilia, literature, scale models and other non-vehicle lots are excluded. Sales not made in US dollars are excluded, so these figures describe the dollar market. Duplicate records are removed. Sales below a plausibility floor (5% of the median) and above a ceiling (10× the median) are set aside, because a $22 "911" is a data error rather than a cheap car.
What it is not. This is not an appraisal or an inspection, and it does not predict what any particular car will bring. Two cars built the same year can differ by more than the whole typical range on condition, originality, documentation and provenance.
The set. 65 sales from April 2021 to 16 October 2026, drawn from 9 auction sources, principally Bring a Trailer (42), Cars & Bids (6), Sothebysmotorsport (5), Bonhams (3), Collecting Cars (3), Barrett-Jackson (2), Gooding (2), Broad Arrow (1), PCARMARKET (1). Data as of .
See the disclaimer for the limits of a valuation of this kind.
§ V.08Compare with
- Ferrari F12berlinetta 2013-2017 — $310,250 median · 77 sales · as of 3 November 2026
- Ferrari SF90 2020-2024 — $528,000 median · 52 sales · as of 3 November 2026
- Ferrari FF 2012-2016 — $128,000 median · 79 sales · as of 3 November 2026
Value a specific car with a full report
This page is the market. A report is the car: paste the listing and BidBetter returns a bid target, a likely range and a walk-away number for that specific vehicle.
Value a specific car →