§ V.01What a 2014–2019 Porsche 911 Turbo (991) is worth
A 2014–2019 Porsche 911 Turbo (991) sold for a median of $140,000 across 365 completed auctions from January 2018 to October 2026 (BidBetter, as of 3 November 2026).
The middle half of those 365 sales fell between $117,690 and $171,500 (the typical range), and the full range after cleaning was $76,000 to $445,000.
Data as of 3 November 2026 · 365 sales · January 2018 to 21 October 2026 · auction results only
§ V.02What moves a car within the band
Within that band, coupe cars are the most frequently traded body style in this set (240 of 365 sales), and automatic cars account for 111 of them. Condition, originality and documented history move a car further than any single specification, which is why the middle half of the range is wide.
The spread by variant, printed in full above, is usually wider than the spread by year: a convertible at $143,000 and a coupe at $136,752 are not the same market, and a single median that mixes them describes neither.
§ V.03Recent sales
| Car | Sold for | Date | Mileage | Sold by |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8k-Mile 2018 Porsche 911 Turbo S Coupe Exclusive Series | $278,500 | 21 October 2026 | 8,000 mi | Bring a Trailer |
| 2018 Porsche 911 Turbo S Coupe | $167,000 | 16 October 2026 | 11,000 mi | Bring a Trailer |
| 2017 Porsche 911 Turbo Cabriolet | $77,500 | 16 October 2026 | 93,200 mi | Cars & Bids |
| 2015 Porsche 911 Turbo S Coupe | $115,991 | 12 October 2026 | 59,000 mi | Bring a Trailer |
| 2019 Porsche 911 Turbo S Cabriolet | $166,666 | 8 October 2026 | 9,505 mi | Sothebysmotorsport |
| 2016 Porsche 911 Turbo S Cabriolet | $116,001 | 3 October 2026 | 49,000 mi | Bring a Trailer |
| 16k-Mile 2017 Porsche 911 Turbo S Cabriolet | $175,000 | 24 September 2026 | 16,000 mi | Bring a Trailer |
| 17k-Mile 2015 Porsche 911 Turbo S Coupe | $152,500 | 23 September 2026 | 17,000 mi | Bring a Trailer |
| 12k-Mile 2015 Porsche 911 Turbo S Cabriolet | $129,533 | 17 September 2026 | 12,000 mi | Bring a Trailer |
| 16k-Mile 2017 Porsche 911 Turbo S Cabriolet | $171,000 | 2 September 2026 | 16,000 mi | Bring a Trailer |
| 2014 Porsche 911 Turbo S Coupe | $87,412 | 31 August 2026 | — | Cars & Bids |
| 2019 Porsche 911 Turbo S Coupe | $171,500 | 26 August 2026 | 10,500 mi | Cars & Bids |
| 2015 Porsche 911 Turbo S Cabriolet | $130,000 | 17 August 2026 | 34,000 mi | Bring a Trailer |
| 2015 Porsche 911 Turbo Coupe | $89,500 | 17 August 2026 | 64,000 mi | Bring a Trailer |
| 6k-Mile 2018 Porsche 911 Turbo S Coupe Exclusive Series | $320,000 | 13 August 2026 | 6,000 mi | Bring a Trailer |
§ V.04Price by model year
| Model year | Median | Sales |
|---|---|---|
| 2014 | $116,000 | 79 |
| 2015 | $118,250 | 75 |
| 2016 | $131,500 | 22 |
| 2017 | $145,496 | 62 |
| 2018 | $180,000 | 62 |
| 2019 | $197,000 | 65 |
§ V.05Price by body style and transmission
| Variant | Type | Median | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coupe | Body style | $136,752 | 240 |
| Convertible | Body style | $143,000 | 107 |
| Automatic | Transmission | $132,000 | 111 |
§ V.06Questions
What is a 2014–2019 Porsche 911 Turbo (991) worth?
A 2014–2019 Porsche 911 Turbo (991) sold for a median of $140,000 across 365 completed auctions from January 2018 to October 2026 (BidBetter, as of 3 November 2026).
The middle half of those 365 sales fell between $117,690 and $171,500 (the typical range), and the full range after cleaning was $76,000 to $445,000.
What affects the price of a 2014–2019 Porsche 911 Turbo (991)?
Model year: by year, medians run from $116,000 for 2014 (79 sales) to $197,000 for 2019 (65 sales).
Body style: a convertible holds a median of $143,000 on 107 sales, against $136,752 on 240 for a coupe.
Condition, originality and documented history move a car further than any single specification, which is why the middle half of sales spans $117,690 to $171,500.
Is the Porsche 911 Turbo (991) 2014-2019 going up or down in value?
Roughly flat. The 57 sales in the 12 months to 3 November 2026 had a median of $129,533, against $131,625 on 66 sales in the 12 months before, a change of -1.6%. That compares whichever cars came to auction in each year, not the same cars sold twice, so read it as the direction of the market rather than a rate of appreciation.
How many Porsche 911 Turbo (991) sales is that based on?
365 completed auction sales, from January 2018 to 21 October 2026. The table above lists the 15 most recent, each linked to its auction record. The figures were last rebuilt on 3 November 2026.
What is the difference between the typical range and the full range?
The typical range is $117,690 to $171,500: half of all 365 sales fell inside it. The full range is $76,000 to $445,000, the cheapest and dearest sale that survived cleaning. The full range is set by outliers, so it is a boundary rather than a guide to what most cars bring.
Which body style holds its value best?
On this set, coupe is the most frequently sold at 240 sales with a median of $136,752. The highest median among body styles is convertible at $143,000, though it rests on fewer sales. Each variant's median and count are in the table above.
Do manual or automatic cars sell for more?
In this set, automatic cars account for 111 of 365 sales. Too few cars of the other transmission type sold to publish a comparison, so this page does not make one.
Does mileage change the value?
Mileage is recorded for part of this set, not all of it, so it is not used to adjust the median. It is shown in the sales table wherever the auction record carries it, and you can see the effect directly by comparing rows.
How current is this figure?
Data as of . The figures are rebuilt from completed sales on a schedule, and the date above is the date of the last rebuild, not the date this page was loaded.
§ V.07Method and sources
What these figures are. Every number on this page is computed from completed auction sales of Porsche 911 Turbo (991) cars built between 2014 and 2019. The median is the 50th percentile of the sale prices; the typical range is the 25th to 75th percentile; the full range is the lowest and highest sale that survived cleaning. Percentiles are linearly interpolated on the sorted prices.
What is excluded. Asking prices, reserve-not-met results, withdrawn lots and unsold cars are not prices and are not counted. Parts, memorabilia, literature, scale models and other non-vehicle lots are excluded. Sales not made in US dollars are excluded, so these figures describe the dollar market. Duplicate records are removed. Sales below a plausibility floor (5% of the median) and above a ceiling (10× the median) are set aside, because a $22 "911" is a data error rather than a cheap car.
What was set aside. The highest recorded sale in this set is $3,415,000 (2018 Porsche 911 Turbo Classic Series "Project Gold", 27 October 2018), and 1 sale above $1,400,000 are held out of the median and the ranges: at that price the lot is a different asset, and including it would pull the headline figure away from what a typical car brings.
What it is not. This is not an appraisal or an inspection, and it does not predict what any particular car will bring. Two cars built the same year can differ by more than the whole typical range on condition, originality, documentation and provenance.
The set. 365 sales from January 2018 to 21 October 2026, drawn from 9 auction sources, principally Bring a Trailer (258), PCARMARKET (46), Cars & Bids (35), Sothebysmotorsport (8), Barrett-Jackson (6), RM Sotheby's (6), Broad Arrow (3), Gooding (2), Hagerty (1). Data as of .
See the disclaimer for the limits of a valuation of this kind.
§ V.08Compare with
- Porsche Cayman (987) 2006-2012 — $30,250 median · 361 sales · as of 3 November 2026
- Porsche 356A 1956-1959 — $196,000 median · 344 sales · as of 3 November 2026
- Porsche Boxster (981) 2013-2016 — $45,500 median · 343 sales · as of 3 November 2026
Value a specific car with a full report
This page is the market. A report is the car: paste the listing and BidBetter returns a bid target, a likely range and a walk-away number for that specific vehicle.
Value a specific car →