§ V.01What a 2020–2026 Toyota GR Supra (A90) is worth
A 2020–2026 Toyota GR Supra (A90) sold for a median of $51,750 across 97 completed auctions from January 2020 to October 2026 (BidBetter, as of 3 November 2026).
The middle half of those 97 sales fell between $46,758 and $59,000 (the typical range), and the full range after cleaning was $23,750 to $110,000.
Data as of 3 November 2026 · 97 sales · January 2020 to 28 October 2026 · auction results only
§ V.02What moves a car within the band
Within that band, coupe cars are the most frequently traded body style in this set (93 of 97 sales), and automatic cars account for 52 of them. Condition, originality and documented history move a car further than any single specification, which is why the middle half of the range is wide.
The spread by variant, printed in full above, is usually wider than the spread by year, and a single median that mixes body styles describes none of them well.
§ V.03Recent sales
| Car | Sold for | Date | Mileage | Sold by |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 Toyota GR Supra 3.0 Premium | $61,500 | 28 October 2026 | 1,700 mi | Cars & Bids |
| 2024 Toyota GR Supra 2.0 | $42,900 | 26 October 2026 | 2,100 mi | Cars & Bids |
| 2020 Toyota Supra 3.0 Premium | $48,750 | 23 October 2026 | 16,800 mi | Cars & Bids |
| 2020 Toyota Supra 3.0 Premium | $46,758 | 16 October 2026 | 10,000 mi | Cars & Bids |
| 2024 Toyota Supra 3.0 Premium | $58,000 | 14 October 2026 | 5,900 mi | Cars & Bids |
| 2020 Toyota Supra 3.0 Premium | $43,500 | 8 October 2026 | 49,500 mi | Cars & Bids |
| Modified 2023 Toyota GR Supra A91-MT Edition 6-Speed | $63,000 | 29 September 2026 | 8,000 mi | Bring a Trailer |
| 2023 Toyota Supra 3.0 Premium | $50,000 | 23 September 2026 | 34,400 mi | Cars & Bids |
| Modified 2022 Toyota GR Supra 3.0 Premium | $48,500 | 23 September 2026 | 25,000 mi | Bring a Trailer |
| 2023 Toyota Supra 3.0 Premium | $53,500 | 16 September 2026 | 11,100 mi | Cars & Bids |
| 2023 Toyota GR Supra Premium 6-Speed | $47,500 | 10 September 2026 | 38,000 mi | Bring a Trailer |
| 1,300-Mile 2021 Toyota GR Supra 3.0 Premium | $55,588 | 14 August 2026 | 1,300 mi | Bring a Trailer |
| 2k-Mile 2021 Toyota Supra A91 Edition | $51,000 | 4 August 2026 | 2,000 mi | Bring a Trailer |
| 2026 Toyota GR Supra Final Edition 6-Speed | $66,500 | 20 July 2026 | 2,300 mi | Bring a Trailer |
| 2023 Toyota Supra 3.0 Premium | $53,000 | 29 June 2026 | 13,600 mi | Cars & Bids |
§ V.04Price by model year
| Model year | Median | Sales |
|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $48,750 | 27 |
| 2021 | $47,750 | 18 |
| 2022 | $47,625 | 12 |
| 2023 | $55,000 | 25 |
| 2024 | $56,750 | 12 |
| 2026 | $66,500 | 3 |
§ V.05Price by body style and transmission
| Variant | Type | Median | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coupe | Body style | $51,000 | 93 |
| Automatic | Transmission | $48,500 | 52 |
| Manual | Transmission | $57,500 | 27 |
§ V.06Questions
What is a 2020–2026 Toyota GR Supra (A90) worth?
A 2020–2026 Toyota GR Supra (A90) sold for a median of $51,750 across 97 completed auctions from January 2020 to October 2026 (BidBetter, as of 3 November 2026).
The middle half of those 97 sales fell between $46,758 and $59,000 (the typical range), and the full range after cleaning was $23,750 to $110,000.
What affects the price of a 2020–2026 Toyota GR Supra (A90)?
Model year: by year, medians run from $47,625 for 2022 (12 sales) to $66,500 for 2026 (3 sales).
Transmission: Manuals hold a median of $57,500 on 27 sales, against $48,500 on 52 for automatics.
Condition, originality and documented history move a car further than any single specification, which is why the middle half of sales spans $46,758 to $59,000.
Is the Toyota GR Supra (A90) 2020-2026 going up or down in value?
Up. The 28 sales in the 12 months to 3 November 2026 had a median of $51,750, against $50,250 on 20 sales in the 12 months before, a rise of 3.0%. That compares whichever cars came to auction in each year, not the same cars sold twice, so read it as the direction of the market rather than a rate of appreciation.
How many Toyota GR Supra (A90) sales is that based on?
97 completed auction sales, from January 2020 to 28 October 2026. The table above lists the 15 most recent, each linked to its auction record. The figures were last rebuilt on 3 November 2026.
What is the difference between the typical range and the full range?
The typical range is $46,758 to $59,000: half of all 97 sales fell inside it. The full range is $23,750 to $110,000, the cheapest and dearest sale that survived cleaning. The full range is set by outliers, so it is a boundary rather than a guide to what most cars bring.
Which body style holds its value best?
On this set, coupe is the most frequently sold at 93 sales with a median of $51,000. Each variant's median and count are in the table above.
Do manual or automatic cars sell for more?
In this set, automatic cars account for 52 of 97 sales. Manuals hold a median of $57,500 on 27 sales, against $48,500 on 52 for automatics.
Does mileage change the value?
Mileage is recorded for part of this set, not all of it, so it is not used to adjust the median. It is shown in the sales table wherever the auction record carries it, and you can see the effect directly by comparing rows.
How current is this figure?
Data as of . The figures are rebuilt from completed sales on a schedule, and the date above is the date of the last rebuild, not the date this page was loaded.
§ V.07Method and sources
What these figures are. Every number on this page is computed from completed auction sales of Toyota GR Supra (A90) cars built between 2020 and 2026. The median is the 50th percentile of the sale prices; the typical range is the 25th to 75th percentile; the full range is the lowest and highest sale that survived cleaning. Percentiles are linearly interpolated on the sorted prices.
What is excluded. Asking prices, reserve-not-met results, withdrawn lots and unsold cars are not prices and are not counted. Parts, memorabilia, literature, scale models and other non-vehicle lots are excluded. Sales not made in US dollars are excluded, so these figures describe the dollar market. Duplicate records are removed. Sales below a plausibility floor (5% of the median) and above a ceiling (10× the median) are set aside, because a $22 "911" is a data error rather than a cheap car.
What was set aside. The highest recorded sale in this set is $2,100,000 (2020 TOYOTA SUPRA - FIRST PRODUCTION VIN 20201, 20 January 2019), and 1 sale above $518,750 are held out of the median and the ranges: at that price the lot is a different asset, and including it would pull the headline figure away from what a typical car brings.
What it is not. This is not an appraisal or an inspection, and it does not predict what any particular car will bring. Two cars built the same year can differ by more than the whole typical range on condition, originality, documentation and provenance.
The set. 97 sales from January 2020 to 28 October 2026, drawn from 5 auction sources, principally Cars & Bids (53), Bring a Trailer (39), Barrett-Jackson (3), Bonhams (1), PCARMARKET (1). Data as of .
See the disclaimer for the limits of a valuation of this kind.
§ V.08Compare with
- Toyota Supra (A70) 1986-1992 — $17,050 median · 127 sales · as of 3 November 2026
- Toyota Land Cruiser FJ55 1967-1980 — $29,500 median · 57 sales · as of 3 November 2026
- Toyota MR2 (AW11) 1985-1989 — $13,500 median · 148 sales · as of 3 November 2026
Value a specific car with a full report
This page is the market. A report is the car: paste the listing and BidBetter returns a bid target, a likely range and a walk-away number for that specific vehicle.
Value a specific car →