§ V.01What a 2014–2019 Chevrolet Corvette C7 is worth
A 2014–2019 Chevrolet Corvette C7 sold for a median of $73,700 across 972 completed auctions from January 2016 to October 2026 (BidBetter, as of 3 November 2026).
The middle half of those 972 sales fell between $55,500 and $106,975 (the typical range), and the full range after cleaning was $26,000 to $600,000.
Data as of 3 November 2026 · 972 sales · January 2016 to 29 October 2026 · auction results only
§ V.02What moves a car within the band
Within that band, coupe cars are the most frequently traded body style in this set (694 of 972 sales), and automatic cars account for 448 of them. Condition, originality and documented history move a car further than any single specification, which is why the middle half of the range is wide.
The spread by variant, printed in full above, is usually wider than the spread by year: a convertible at $74,500 and a coupe at $72,500 are not the same market, and a single median that mixes them describes neither.
§ V.03Recent sales
| Car | Sold for | Date | Mileage | Sold by |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 Chevrolet Corvette Z06 Convertible 3LZ — 954 Miles | $79,000 | 29 October 2026 | 924 mi | Sothebysmotorsport |
| 14k-Mile 2016 Chevrolet Corvette Z06 Coupe | $65,000 | 24 October 2026 | 14,000 mi | Bring a Trailer |
| 2015 Chevrolet Corvette Z06 Convertible 3LZ | $69,000 | 21 October 2026 | 20,900 mi | Cars & Bids |
| 774-Mile 2019 Chevrolet Corvette ZR1 Coupe 3ZR ZTK | $159,000 | 21 October 2026 | 774 mi | Bring a Trailer |
| 2014 Chevrolet Corvette Stingray Convertible 3LT Z51 7-Speed | $26,000 | 20 October 2026 | 62,000 mi | Bring a Trailer |
| 8k-Mile 2017 Chevrolet Corvette Grand Sport Coupe 3LT | $62,000 | 19 October 2026 | 8,000 mi | Bring a Trailer |
| 13k-Mile 2019 Chevrolet Corvette Z06 Coupe 3LZ Z07 | $77,000 | 17 October 2026 | 13,000 mi | Bring a Trailer |
| 6k-Mile 2016 Chevrolet Corvette Z06 Coupe 3LZ 7-Speed | $74,000 | 14 October 2026 | 6,000 mi | Bring a Trailer |
| Original-Owner 2015 Chevrolet Corvette Z06 Coupe Callaway SC757 3LZ Z07 7-Speed | $90,000 | 13 October 2026 | 10,000 mi | Bring a Trailer |
| 2014 Chevrolet Corvette Stingray Z51 Coupe 3LT | $39,500 | 12 October 2026 | 35,400 mi | Cars & Bids |
| 5k-Mile 2014 Chevrolet Corvette Stingray Z51 3LT | $42,000 | 12 October 2026 | 4,550 mi | Hagerty |
| 6k-Mile 2017 Chevrolet Corvette Z06 Coupe 7-Speed | $79,000 | 11 October 2026 | 6,000 mi | Bring a Trailer |
| 11k-Mile 2017 Chevrolet Corvette Grand Sport Coupe | $51,000 | 9 October 2026 | 11,000 mi | Bring a Trailer |
| 416 Stroker-Powered 2017 Chevrolet Corvette Grand Sport 2LT Convertible | $49,500 | 9 October 2026 | 12,100 mi | Hagerty |
| 12k-Mile 2016 Chevrolet Corvette Z06 Coupe Z07 7-Speed | $72,500 | 30 September 2026 | 12,000 mi | Bring a Trailer |
§ V.04Price by model year
| Model year | Median | Sales |
|---|---|---|
| 2014 | $43,750 | 109 |
| 2015 | $65,000 | 153 |
| 2016 | $72,600 | 169 |
| 2017 | $64,500 | 139 |
| 2018 | $74,500 | 57 |
| 2019 | $143,000 | 345 |
§ V.05Price by body style and transmission
| Variant | Type | Median | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coupe | Body style | $72,500 | 694 |
| Convertible | Body style | $74,500 | 213 |
| Automatic | Transmission | $74,000 | 448 |
| Manual | Transmission | $72,000 | 429 |
§ V.06Questions
What is a 2014–2019 Chevrolet Corvette C7 worth?
A 2014–2019 Chevrolet Corvette C7 sold for a median of $73,700 across 972 completed auctions from January 2016 to October 2026 (BidBetter, as of 3 November 2026).
The middle half of those 972 sales fell between $55,500 and $106,975 (the typical range), and the full range after cleaning was $26,000 to $600,000.
What affects the price of a 2014–2019 Chevrolet Corvette C7?
Model year: by year, medians run from $43,750 for 2014 (109 sales) to $143,000 for 2019 (345 sales).
Body style: a convertible holds a median of $74,500 on 213 sales, against $72,500 on 694 for a coupe.
Transmission: Manuals hold a median of $72,000 on 429 sales, against $74,000 on 448 for automatics.
Condition, originality and documented history move a car further than any single specification, which is why the middle half of sales spans $55,500 to $106,975.
Is the Chevrolet Corvette C7 2014-2019 going up or down in value?
Roughly flat. The 264 sales in the 12 months to 3 November 2026 had a median of $72,250, against $71,000 on 183 sales in the 12 months before, a change of 1.8%. That compares whichever cars came to auction in each year, not the same cars sold twice, so read it as the direction of the market rather than a rate of appreciation.
How many Chevrolet Corvette C7 sales is that based on?
972 completed auction sales, from January 2016 to 29 October 2026. The table above lists the 15 most recent, each linked to its auction record. The figures were last rebuilt on 3 November 2026.
What is the difference between the typical range and the full range?
The typical range is $55,500 to $106,975: half of all 972 sales fell inside it. The full range is $26,000 to $600,000, the cheapest and dearest sale that survived cleaning. The full range is set by outliers, so it is a boundary rather than a guide to what most cars bring.
Which body style holds its value best?
On this set, coupe is the most frequently sold at 694 sales with a median of $72,500. The highest median among body styles is convertible at $74,500, though it rests on fewer sales. Each variant's median and count are in the table above.
Do manual or automatic cars sell for more?
In this set, automatic cars account for 448 of 972 sales. Manuals hold a median of $72,000 on 429 sales, against $74,000 on 448 for automatics.
Does mileage change the value?
Mileage is recorded for part of this set, not all of it, so it is not used to adjust the median. It is shown in the sales table wherever the auction record carries it, and you can see the effect directly by comparing rows.
How current is this figure?
Data as of . The figures are rebuilt from completed sales on a schedule, and the date above is the date of the last rebuild, not the date this page was loaded.
§ V.07Method and sources
What these figures are. Every number on this page is computed from completed auction sales of Chevrolet Corvette C7 cars built between 2014 and 2019. The median is the 50th percentile of the sale prices; the typical range is the 25th to 75th percentile; the full range is the lowest and highest sale that survived cleaning. Percentiles are linearly interpolated on the sorted prices.
What is excluded. Asking prices, reserve-not-met results, withdrawn lots and unsold cars are not prices and are not counted. Parts, memorabilia, literature, scale models and other non-vehicle lots are excluded. Sales not made in US dollars are excluded, so these figures describe the dollar market. Duplicate records are removed. Sales below a plausibility floor (5% of the median) and above a ceiling (10× the median) are set aside, because a $22 "911" is a data error rather than a cheap car.
What was set aside. The highest recorded sale in this set is $2,700,000 (2019 CHEVROLET CORVETTE Z06 - LAST BUILT, 29 June 2019), and 4 sales above $738,500 are held out of the median and the ranges: at that price the lot is a different asset, and including it would pull the headline figure away from what a typical car brings.
What it is not. This is not an appraisal or an inspection, and it does not predict what any particular car will bring. Two cars built the same year can differ by more than the whole typical range on condition, originality, documentation and provenance.
The set. 972 sales from January 2016 to 29 October 2026, drawn from 15 auction sources, principally Bring a Trailer (617), Barrett-Jackson (130), Cars & Bids (124), Mecum (28), Hagerty (20), Sothebysmotorsport (16), PCARMARKET (13), Bonhams (5), Autohunter (4), RM Sotheby's (4), Gooding (3), Hemmings (3). Data as of .
See the disclaimer for the limits of a valuation of this kind.
§ V.08Compare with
- Chevrolet K5 Blazer 1969-1991 — $44,444 median · 1,065 sales · as of 3 November 2026
- Chevrolet Chevelle SS 1964-1972 — $58,500 median · 878 sales · as of 3 November 2026
- Chevrolet Corvette C5 1997-2004 — $23,500 median · 1,089 sales · as of 3 November 2026
Value a specific car with a full report
This page is the market. A report is the car: paste the listing and BidBetter returns a bid target, a likely range and a walk-away number for that specific vehicle.
Value a specific car →