§ V.01What a 2014–2019 Porsche 911 GT3 (991) is worth
A 2014–2019 Porsche 911 GT3 (991) sold for a median of $182,000 across 409 completed auctions from June 2018 to October 2026 (BidBetter, as of 3 November 2026).
The middle half of those 409 sales fell between $145,000 and $213,000 (the typical range), and the full range after cleaning was $72,116 to $660,000.
Data as of 3 November 2026 · 409 sales · June 2018 to 8 October 2026 · auction results only
§ V.02What moves a car within the band
Within that band, coupe cars are the most frequently traded body style in this set (382 of 409 sales), and manual cars account for 212 of them. Condition, originality and documented history move a car further than any single specification, which is why the middle half of the range is wide.
The spread by variant, printed in full above, is usually wider than the spread by year, and a single median that mixes body styles describes none of them well.
§ V.03Recent sales
| Car | Sold for | Date | Mileage | Sold by |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12k-Mile 2019 Porsche 911 GT3 Touring 6-Speed | $273,500 | 8 October 2026 | 12,000 mi | Bring a Trailer |
| 4,100-Mile 2018 Porsche 911 GT3 | $222,000 | 25 August 2026 | 4,100 mi | Bring a Trailer |
| 2015 Porsche 991 GT3 | $184,800 | 14 August 2026 | — | Gooding |
| 10k-Mile Mexico Blue 2019 Porsche 911 GT3 | $240,500 | 13 August 2026 | 10,000 mi | Bring a Trailer |
| Ice Blue Metallic 2015 Porsche 911 GT3 | $128,000 | 7 August 2026 | 43,000 mi | Bring a Trailer |
| 1,300-Mile Birch Green 2018 Porsche 911 GT3 6-Speed | $306,000 | 4 August 2026 | 1,300 mi | Bring a Trailer |
| 300-Mile 2019 Porsche 911 GT3 Touring 6-Speed | $382,000 | 3 August 2026 | 300 mi | Bring a Trailer |
| 7k-Mile 2019 Porsche 911 GT3 Touring 6-Speed | $295,000 | 20 July 2026 | 7,000 mi | Bring a Trailer |
| 14k-Mile 2015 Porsche 911 GT3 | $159,991 | 7 July 2026 | 14,000 mi | Bring a Trailer |
| 3k-Mile 2014 Porsche 911 GT3 | $152,000 | 25 June 2026 | 3,000 mi | Bring a Trailer |
| 9k-Mile Fashion Grey 2015 Porsche 911 GT3 | $138,000 | 21 May 2026 | 9,000 mi | Bring a Trailer |
| 13k-Mile 2015 Porsche 911 GT3 | $127,000 | 13 May 2026 | 13,000 mi | Bring a Trailer |
| 10k-Mile 2019 Porsche 911 GT3 | $232,000 | 5 May 2026 | 10,000 mi | Bring a Trailer |
| 2018 Porsche 911 GT3 Touring | $293,750 | 25 April 2026 | 2,876 mi | Broad Arrow |
| 17k-Mile 2019 Porsche 911 GT3 Touring 6-Speed | $283,000 | 23 April 2026 | 17,000 mi | Bring a Trailer |
§ V.04Price by model year
| Model year | Median | Sales |
|---|---|---|
| 2014 | $125,000 | 33 |
| 2015 | $128,000 | 67 |
| 2016 | $128,996 | 8 |
| 2018 | $196,250 | 252 |
| 2019 | $227,000 | 49 |
§ V.05Price by body style and transmission
| Variant | Type | Median | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coupe | Body style | $181,496 | 382 |
| Manual | Transmission | $210,000 | 212 |
| Automatic | Transmission | $144,625 | 48 |
§ V.06Questions
What is a 2014–2019 Porsche 911 GT3 (991) worth?
A 2014–2019 Porsche 911 GT3 (991) sold for a median of $182,000 across 409 completed auctions from June 2018 to October 2026 (BidBetter, as of 3 November 2026).
The middle half of those 409 sales fell between $145,000 and $213,000 (the typical range), and the full range after cleaning was $72,116 to $660,000.
What affects the price of a 2014–2019 Porsche 911 GT3 (991)?
Model year: by year, medians run from $125,000 for 2014 (33 sales) to $227,000 for 2019 (49 sales).
Transmission: Manuals hold a median of $210,000 on 212 sales, against $144,625 on 48 for automatics.
Condition, originality and documented history move a car further than any single specification, which is why the middle half of sales spans $145,000 to $213,000.
Is the Porsche 911 GT3 (991) 2014-2019 going up or down in value?
Up. The 44 sales in the 12 months to 3 November 2026 had a median of $221,500, against $176,000 on 54 sales in the 12 months before, a rise of 25.9%. That compares whichever cars came to auction in each year, not the same cars sold twice, so read it as the direction of the market rather than a rate of appreciation.
How many Porsche 911 GT3 (991) sales is that based on?
409 completed auction sales, from June 2018 to 8 October 2026. The table above lists the 15 most recent, each linked to its auction record. The figures were last rebuilt on 3 November 2026.
What is the difference between the typical range and the full range?
The typical range is $145,000 to $213,000: half of all 409 sales fell inside it. The full range is $72,116 to $660,000, the cheapest and dearest sale that survived cleaning. The full range is set by outliers, so it is a boundary rather than a guide to what most cars bring.
Which body style holds its value best?
On this set, coupe is the most frequently sold at 382 sales with a median of $181,496. Each variant's median and count are in the table above.
Do manual or automatic cars sell for more?
In this set, manual cars account for 212 of 409 sales. Manuals hold a median of $210,000 on 212 sales, against $144,625 on 48 for automatics.
Does mileage change the value?
Mileage is recorded for part of this set, not all of it, so it is not used to adjust the median. It is shown in the sales table wherever the auction record carries it, and you can see the effect directly by comparing rows.
How current is this figure?
Data as of . The figures are rebuilt from completed sales on a schedule, and the date above is the date of the last rebuild, not the date this page was loaded.
§ V.07Method and sources
What these figures are. Every number on this page is computed from completed auction sales of Porsche 911 GT3 (991) cars built between 2014 and 2019. The median is the 50th percentile of the sale prices; the typical range is the 25th to 75th percentile; the full range is the lowest and highest sale that survived cleaning. Percentiles are linearly interpolated on the sorted prices.
What is excluded. Asking prices, reserve-not-met results, withdrawn lots and unsold cars are not prices and are not counted. Parts, memorabilia, literature, scale models and other non-vehicle lots are excluded. Sales not made in US dollars are excluded, so these figures describe the dollar market. Duplicate records are removed. Sales below a plausibility floor (5% of the median) and above a ceiling (10× the median) are set aside, because a $22 "911" is a data error rather than a cheap car.
What it is not. This is not an appraisal or an inspection, and it does not predict what any particular car will bring. Two cars built the same year can differ by more than the whole typical range on condition, originality, documentation and provenance.
The set. 409 sales from June 2018 to 8 October 2026, drawn from 9 auction sources, principally Bring a Trailer (305), PCARMARKET (74), Cars & Bids (15), Collecting Cars (3), Gooding (3), RM Sotheby's (3), Sothebysmotorsport (3), Bonhams (2), Broad Arrow (1). Data as of .
See the disclaimer for the limits of a valuation of this kind.
§ V.08Compare with
- Porsche 356B 1960-1963 — $90,000 median · 390 sales · as of 3 November 2026
- Porsche 911 Turbo (991) 2014-2019 — $140,000 median · 365 sales · as of 3 November 2026
- Porsche Cayman (987) 2006-2012 — $30,250 median · 361 sales · as of 3 November 2026
Value a specific car with a full report
This page is the market. A report is the car: paste the listing and BidBetter returns a bid target, a likely range and a walk-away number for that specific vehicle.
Value a specific car →