§ V.01What a 2021–2026 Porsche 911 GT3 (992) is worth
A 2021–2026 Porsche 911 GT3 (992) sold for a median of $268,000 across 267 completed auctions from March 2022 to October 2026 (BidBetter, as of 3 November 2026).
The middle half of those 267 sales fell between $250,000 and $295,500 (the typical range), and the full range after cleaning was $175,000 to $1,201,000.
Data as of 3 November 2026 · 267 sales · March 2022 to 31 October 2026 · auction results only
§ V.02What moves a car within the band
Within that band, coupe cars are the most frequently traded body style in this set (214 of 267 sales), and manual cars account for 163 of them. Condition, originality and documented history move a car further than any single specification, which is why the middle half of the range is wide.
The spread by variant, printed in full above, is usually wider than the spread by year, and a single median that mixes body styles describes none of them well.
§ V.03Recent sales
| Car | Sold for | Date | Mileage | Sold by |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2,200-Mile 2022 Porsche 911 GT3 Touring 6-Speed | $263,000 | 31 October 2026 | 2,200 mi | Bring a Trailer |
| 2022 Porsche 911 GT3 Touring 6-Speed | $239,333 | 24 October 2026 | 7,000 mi | Bring a Trailer |
| 973-Mile 2023 Porsche 911 GT3 Manthey Racing Package | $305,000 | 23 October 2026 | 973 mi | Bring a Trailer |
| 2022 Porsche 911 GT3 Touring 6-Speed | $265,000 | 17 October 2026 | 5,000 mi | Bring a Trailer |
| 2026 Porsche 911 GT3 | $283,000 | 29 September 2026 | 24 mi | Bring a Trailer |
| 2024 Porsche 911 GT3 6-Speed | $272,000 | 25 September 2026 | 4,500 mi | Bring a Trailer |
| 1,900-Mile Slate Gray 2022 Porsche 911 GT3 Touring 6-Speed | $255,000 | 8 September 2026 | 1,900 mi | Bring a Trailer |
| Meissen Blue 2026 Porsche 911 GT3 Touring Lightweight 6-Speed | $383,500 | 27 August 2026 | 407 mi | Bring a Trailer |
| 2026 Porsche 911 GT3 Touring Lightweight 6-Speed | $313,240 | 20 August 2026 | 803 mi | Bring a Trailer |
| 2023 Porsche 911 GT3 | $259,000 | 19 August 2026 | 4,700 mi | Cars & Bids |
| 2022 Porsche 911 GT3 6-Speed | $258,000 | 14 August 2026 | 7,000 mi | Bring a Trailer |
| 2026 Porsche 911 GT3 Touring Lightweight Package | $395,500 | 14 August 2026 | 57 mi | Broad Arrow |
| 410-Mile 2024 Porsche 911 GT3 Touring 6-Speed | $280,000 | 11 August 2026 | 410 mi | Bring a Trailer |
| 2,500-Mile 2022 Porsche 911 GT3 6-Speed | $275,000 | 10 August 2026 | 2,500 mi | Bring a Trailer |
| 2,600-Mile Nardo Gray 2022 Porsche 911 GT3 Touring | $261,000 | 6 August 2026 | 2,600 mi | Bring a Trailer |
§ V.04Price by model year
| Model year | Median | Sales |
|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $265,000 | 186 |
| 2023 | $265,000 | 47 |
| 2024 | $272,500 | 18 |
| 2026 | $323,000 | 14 |
§ V.05Price by body style and transmission
| Variant | Type | Median | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coupe | Body style | $265,000 | 214 |
| Manual | Transmission | $272,000 | 163 |
§ V.06Questions
What is a 2021–2026 Porsche 911 GT3 (992) worth?
A 2021–2026 Porsche 911 GT3 (992) sold for a median of $268,000 across 267 completed auctions from March 2022 to October 2026 (BidBetter, as of 3 November 2026).
The middle half of those 267 sales fell between $250,000 and $295,500 (the typical range), and the full range after cleaning was $175,000 to $1,201,000.
What affects the price of a 2021–2026 Porsche 911 GT3 (992)?
Model year: by year, medians run from $265,000 for 2022 (186 sales) to $323,000 for 2026 (14 sales).
Condition, originality and documented history move a car further than any single specification, which is why the middle half of sales spans $250,000 to $295,500.
Is the Porsche 911 GT3 (992) 2021-2026 going up or down in value?
Roughly flat. The 75 sales in the 12 months to 3 November 2026 had a median of $275,000, against $271,496 on 60 sales in the 12 months before, a change of 1.3%. That compares whichever cars came to auction in each year, not the same cars sold twice, so read it as the direction of the market rather than a rate of appreciation.
How many Porsche 911 GT3 (992) sales is that based on?
267 completed auction sales, from March 2022 to 31 October 2026. The table above lists the 15 most recent, each linked to its auction record. The figures were last rebuilt on 3 November 2026.
What is the difference between the typical range and the full range?
The typical range is $250,000 to $295,500: half of all 267 sales fell inside it. The full range is $175,000 to $1,201,000, the cheapest and dearest sale that survived cleaning. The full range is set by outliers, so it is a boundary rather than a guide to what most cars bring.
Which body style holds its value best?
On this set, coupe is the most frequently sold at 214 sales with a median of $265,000. Each variant's median and count are in the table above.
Do manual or automatic cars sell for more?
In this set, manual cars account for 163 of 267 sales. Too few cars of the other transmission type sold to publish a comparison, so this page does not make one.
Does mileage change the value?
Mileage is recorded for part of this set, not all of it, so it is not used to adjust the median. It is shown in the sales table wherever the auction record carries it, and you can see the effect directly by comparing rows.
How current is this figure?
Data as of . The figures are rebuilt from completed sales on a schedule, and the date above is the date of the last rebuild, not the date this page was loaded.
§ V.07Method and sources
What these figures are. Every number on this page is computed from completed auction sales of Porsche 911 GT3 (992) cars built between 2021 and 2026. The median is the 50th percentile of the sale prices; the typical range is the 25th to 75th percentile; the full range is the lowest and highest sale that survived cleaning. Percentiles are linearly interpolated on the sorted prices.
What is excluded. Asking prices, reserve-not-met results, withdrawn lots and unsold cars are not prices and are not counted. Parts, memorabilia, literature, scale models and other non-vehicle lots are excluded. Sales not made in US dollars are excluded, so these figures describe the dollar market. Duplicate records are removed. Sales below a plausibility floor (5% of the median) and above a ceiling (10× the median) are set aside, because a $22 "911" is a data error rather than a cheap car.
What it is not. This is not an appraisal or an inspection, and it does not predict what any particular car will bring. Two cars built the same year can differ by more than the whole typical range on condition, originality, documentation and provenance.
The set. 267 sales from March 2022 to 31 October 2026, drawn from 11 auction sources, principally Bring a Trailer (221), PCARMARKET (16), Cars & Bids (10), Broad Arrow (6), Sothebysmotorsport (4), RM Sotheby's (3), Gooding (2), Mecum (2), Barrett-Jackson (1), Bonhams (1), Collecting Cars (1). Data as of .
See the disclaimer for the limits of a valuation of this kind.
§ V.08Compare with
- Porsche 911 Turbo (993) 1995-1998 — $246,700 median · 272 sales · as of 3 November 2026
- Porsche 911 GT2 2001-2019 — $362,750 median · 278 sales · as of 3 November 2026
- Porsche Cayman GT4 2016-2025 — $109,375 median · 284 sales · as of 3 November 2026
Value a specific car with a full report
This page is the market. A report is the car: paste the listing and BidBetter returns a bid target, a likely range and a walk-away number for that specific vehicle.
Value a specific car →