§ V.01What a 2021–2026 Porsche 911 Turbo (992) is worth
A 2021–2026 Porsche 911 Turbo (992) sold for a median of $242,500 across 161 completed auctions from August 2021 to October 2026 (BidBetter, as of 3 November 2026).
The middle half of those 161 sales fell between $224,000 and $272,000 (the typical range), and the full range after cleaning was $175,000 to $440,000.
Data as of 3 November 2026 · 161 sales · August 2021 to 20 October 2026 · auction results only
§ V.02What moves a car within the band
Within that band, coupe cars are the most frequently traded body style in this set (117 of 161 sales), and automatic cars account for 87 of them. Condition, originality and documented history move a car further than any single specification, which is why the middle half of the range is wide.
The spread by variant, printed in full above, is usually wider than the spread by year: a convertible at $244,500 and a coupe at $239,000 are not the same market, and a single median that mixes them describes neither.
§ V.03Recent sales
| Car | Sold for | Date | Mileage | Sold by |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 917-Mile 2022 Porsche 911 Turbo S Coupe | $244,000 | 20 October 2026 | 917 mi | Bring a Trailer |
| 1,400-Mile 2022 Porsche 911 Turbo S Coupe | $224,000 | 9 October 2026 | 1,400 mi | Bring a Trailer |
| 2024 Porsche 911 Turbo Cabriolet | $222,000 | 6 October 2026 | 4,300 mi | Bring a Trailer |
| 402-Mile 2025 Porsche 911 Turbo 50 Years | $351,000 | 6 October 2026 | 402 mi | Bring a Trailer |
| 2025 Porsche 911 Turbo 50 Years | $355,000 | 29 September 2026 | 1,000 mi | Bring a Trailer |
| 2024 Porsche 911 Turbo S Cabriolet | $283,000 | 22 September 2026 | 4,900 mi | Bring a Trailer |
| 5k-Mile 2021 Porsche 911 Turbo S Cabriolet | $215,000 | 15 September 2026 | 5,000 mi | Bring a Trailer |
| 132-Mile 2025 Porsche 911 Turbo S Coupe | $270,000 | 2 September 2026 | 132 mi | Bring a Trailer |
| 2023 Porsche 911 Turbo S Coupe | $246,000 | 31 August 2026 | 10,000 mi | Bring a Trailer |
| 3,500-Mile 2022 Porsche 911 Turbo S Coupe | $242,500 | 22 August 2026 | 3,500 mi | Bring a Trailer |
| 3,800-Mile 2023 Porsche 911 Turbo S Coupe | $254,000 | 30 July 2026 | 3,800 mi | Bring a Trailer |
| 2024 Porsche 911 Turbo S Coupe | $256,000 | 28 July 2026 | 9,000 mi | Bring a Trailer |
| 6k-Mile 2022 Porsche 911 Turbo S Coupe | $232,000 | 16 July 2026 | 6,000 mi | Bring a Trailer |
| 2021 Porsche 911 Turbo S Coupe | $201,991 | 2 July 2026 | 45,000 mi | Bring a Trailer |
| 2024 Porsche 911 Turbo S Coupe | $226,999 | 30 June 2026 | 20,000 mi | Bring a Trailer |
§ V.04Price by model year
| Model year | Median | Sales |
|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $226,500 | 38 |
| 2022 | $238,000 | 54 |
| 2023 | $247,000 | 37 |
| 2024 | $272,000 | 17 |
| 2025 | $347,000 | 15 |
§ V.05Price by body style and transmission
| Variant | Type | Median | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coupe | Body style | $239,000 | 117 |
| Convertible | Body style | $244,500 | 29 |
| Automatic | Transmission | $242,000 | 87 |
§ V.06Questions
What is a 2021–2026 Porsche 911 Turbo (992) worth?
A 2021–2026 Porsche 911 Turbo (992) sold for a median of $242,500 across 161 completed auctions from August 2021 to October 2026 (BidBetter, as of 3 November 2026).
The middle half of those 161 sales fell between $224,000 and $272,000 (the typical range), and the full range after cleaning was $175,000 to $440,000.
What affects the price of a 2021–2026 Porsche 911 Turbo (992)?
Model year: by year, medians run from $226,500 for 2021 (38 sales) to $347,000 for 2025 (15 sales).
Body style: a convertible holds a median of $244,500 on 29 sales, against $239,000 on 117 for a coupe.
Condition, originality and documented history move a car further than any single specification, which is why the middle half of sales spans $224,000 to $272,000.
Is the Porsche 911 Turbo (992) 2021-2026 going up or down in value?
Up. The 64 sales in the 12 months to 3 November 2026 had a median of $245,500, against $234,000 on 41 sales in the 12 months before, a rise of 4.9%. That compares whichever cars came to auction in each year, not the same cars sold twice, so read it as the direction of the market rather than a rate of appreciation.
How many Porsche 911 Turbo (992) sales is that based on?
161 completed auction sales, from August 2021 to 20 October 2026. The table above lists the 15 most recent, each linked to its auction record. The figures were last rebuilt on 3 November 2026.
What is the difference between the typical range and the full range?
The typical range is $224,000 to $272,000: half of all 161 sales fell inside it. The full range is $175,000 to $440,000, the cheapest and dearest sale that survived cleaning. The full range is set by outliers, so it is a boundary rather than a guide to what most cars bring.
Which body style holds its value best?
On this set, coupe is the most frequently sold at 117 sales with a median of $239,000. The highest median among body styles is convertible at $244,500, though it rests on fewer sales. Each variant's median and count are in the table above.
Do manual or automatic cars sell for more?
In this set, automatic cars account for 87 of 161 sales. Too few cars of the other transmission type sold to publish a comparison, so this page does not make one.
Does mileage change the value?
Mileage is recorded for part of this set, not all of it, so it is not used to adjust the median. It is shown in the sales table wherever the auction record carries it, and you can see the effect directly by comparing rows.
How current is this figure?
Data as of . The figures are rebuilt from completed sales on a schedule, and the date above is the date of the last rebuild, not the date this page was loaded.
§ V.07Method and sources
What these figures are. Every number on this page is computed from completed auction sales of Porsche 911 Turbo (992) cars built between 2021 and 2026. The median is the 50th percentile of the sale prices; the typical range is the 25th to 75th percentile; the full range is the lowest and highest sale that survived cleaning. Percentiles are linearly interpolated on the sorted prices.
What is excluded. Asking prices, reserve-not-met results, withdrawn lots and unsold cars are not prices and are not counted. Parts, memorabilia, literature, scale models and other non-vehicle lots are excluded. Sales not made in US dollars are excluded, so these figures describe the dollar market. Duplicate records are removed. Sales below a plausibility floor (5% of the median) and above a ceiling (10× the median) are set aside, because a $22 "911" is a data error rather than a cheap car.
What it is not. This is not an appraisal or an inspection, and it does not predict what any particular car will bring. Two cars built the same year can differ by more than the whole typical range on condition, originality, documentation and provenance.
The set. 161 sales from August 2021 to 20 October 2026, drawn from 8 auction sources, principally Bring a Trailer (131), Cars & Bids (9), Sothebysmotorsport (9), Barrett-Jackson (5), PCARMARKET (3), RM Sotheby's (2), Broad Arrow (1), Collecting Cars (1). Data as of .
See the disclaimer for the limits of a valuation of this kind.
§ V.08Compare with
- Porsche 911 GT3 RS (997) 2007-2011 — $251,000 median · 144 sales · as of 3 November 2026
- Porsche 718 Cayman 2017-2025 — $67,750 median · 140 sales · as of 3 November 2026
- Porsche 924 1977-1988 — $10,375 median · 184 sales · as of 3 November 2026
Value a specific car with a full report
This page is the market. A report is the car: paste the listing and BidBetter returns a bid target, a likely range and a walk-away number for that specific vehicle.
Value a specific car →