§ V.01What a 2015–2024 Lamborghini Huracán is worth
A 2015–2024 Lamborghini Huracán sold for a median of $267,000 across 107 completed auctions from September 2019 to October 2026 (BidBetter, as of 3 November 2026).
The middle half of those 107 sales fell between $209,194 and $310,000 (the typical range), and the full range after cleaning was $92,000 to $485,000.
Data as of 3 November 2026 · 107 sales · September 2019 to 17 October 2026 · auction results only
§ V.02What moves a car within the band
Within that band, coupe cars are the most frequently traded body style in this set (68 of 107 sales), and automatic cars account for 50 of them. Condition, originality and documented history move a car further than any single specification, which is why the middle half of the range is wide.
The spread by variant, printed in full above, is usually wider than the spread by year, and a single median that mixes body styles describes none of them well.
§ V.03Recent sales
| Car | Sold for | Date | Mileage | Sold by |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 Lamborghini Huracan Tecnica | $298,000 | 17 October 2026 | 25,600 mi | Cars & Bids |
| 2024 Lamborghini Huracan Sterrato | $335,000 | 30 September 2026 | 5,000 mi | Bring a Trailer |
| 8k-Mile 2018 Lamborghini Huracan LP580-2 Spyder | $243,000 | 28 September 2026 | 8,000 mi | Bring a Trailer |
| 2018 Lamborghini Huracan Performante Coupe | $373,000 | 3 September 2026 | 3,600 mi | Cars & Bids |
| 2018 Lamborghini Huracan Performante - Twin Turbo | $269,500 | 27 August 2026 | 5,779 km | Collecting Cars |
| 11k-Mile 2018 Lamborghini Huracan LP640-4 Performante Spyder | $329,000 | 26 August 2026 | 11,000 mi | Bring a Trailer |
| 2023 Lamborghini Huracan Super Trofeo Evo 2 - LHD | $138,000 | 17 August 2026 | 10,000 km | Collecting Cars |
| 2021 Lamborghini Huracán Super Trofeo EVO2 | $112,000 | 14 August 2026 | — | Gooding |
| 2022 Lamborghini Huracan STO | $485,000 | 23 July 2026 | 954 mi | Cars & Bids |
| 3,700-Mile 2021 Lamborghini Huracan EVO RWD Coupe | $279,000 | 30 June 2026 | 3,700 mi | Bring a Trailer |
| 2021 Lamborghini Huracan EVO AWD Coupe | $200,000 | 19 June 2026 | 4,700 mi | Cars & Bids |
| 2017 Lamborghini Huracan LP610-4 Spyder | $241,500 | 12 June 2026 | 7,600 mi | Cars & Bids |
| 2019 Lamborghini Huracan LP 580-2 Spyder | $240,000 | 5 June 2026 | 2,000 mi | Cars & Bids |
| 2018 Lamborghini Huracan Performante Coupe | $368,000 | 30 May 2026 | 10,600 mi | Cars & Bids |
| 2024 Lamborghini Huracan EVO Spyder | $335,000 | 26 May 2026 | 6,900 mi | Cars & Bids |
§ V.04Price by model year
| Model year | Median | Sales |
|---|---|---|
| 2015 | $189,000 | 12 |
| 2016 | $181,053 | 7 |
| 2017 | $210,000 | 11 |
| 2018 | $280,000 | 21 |
| 2019 | $240,000 | 3 |
| 2020 | $258,260 | 8 |
| 2021 | $265,000 | 9 |
| 2022 | $347,200 | 15 |
| 2023 | $298,000 | 9 |
| 2024 | $319,500 | 12 |
§ V.05Price by body style and transmission
| Variant | Type | Median | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coupe | Body style | $288,000 | 68 |
| Automatic | Transmission | $278,000 | 50 |
§ V.06Questions
What is a 2015–2024 Lamborghini Huracán worth?
A 2015–2024 Lamborghini Huracán sold for a median of $267,000 across 107 completed auctions from September 2019 to October 2026 (BidBetter, as of 3 November 2026).
The middle half of those 107 sales fell between $209,194 and $310,000 (the typical range), and the full range after cleaning was $92,000 to $485,000.
What affects the price of a 2015–2024 Lamborghini Huracán?
Model year: by year, medians run from $181,053 for 2016 (7 sales) to $347,200 for 2022 (15 sales).
Condition, originality and documented history move a car further than any single specification, which is why the middle half of sales spans $209,194 to $310,000.
Is the Lamborghini Huracán 2015-2024 going up or down in value?
Down. The 33 sales in the 12 months to 3 November 2026 had a median of $269,500, against $291,750 on 20 sales in the 12 months before, a fall of 7.6%. That compares whichever cars came to auction in each year, not the same cars sold twice, so read it as the direction of the market rather than a rate of appreciation.
How many Lamborghini Huracán sales is that based on?
107 completed auction sales, from September 2019 to 17 October 2026. The table above lists the 15 most recent, each linked to its auction record. The figures were last rebuilt on 3 November 2026.
What is the difference between the typical range and the full range?
The typical range is $209,194 to $310,000: half of all 107 sales fell inside it. The full range is $92,000 to $485,000, the cheapest and dearest sale that survived cleaning. The full range is set by outliers, so it is a boundary rather than a guide to what most cars bring.
Which body style holds its value best?
On this set, coupe is the most frequently sold at 68 sales with a median of $288,000. Each variant's median and count are in the table above.
Do manual or automatic cars sell for more?
In this set, automatic cars account for 50 of 107 sales. Too few cars of the other transmission type sold to publish a comparison, so this page does not make one.
Does mileage change the value?
Mileage is recorded for part of this set, not all of it, so it is not used to adjust the median. It is shown in the sales table wherever the auction record carries it, and you can see the effect directly by comparing rows.
How current is this figure?
Data as of . The figures are rebuilt from completed sales on a schedule, and the date above is the date of the last rebuild, not the date this page was loaded.
§ V.07Method and sources
What these figures are. Every number on this page is computed from completed auction sales of Lamborghini Huracán cars built between 2015 and 2024. The median is the 50th percentile of the sale prices; the typical range is the 25th to 75th percentile; the full range is the lowest and highest sale that survived cleaning. Percentiles are linearly interpolated on the sorted prices.
What is excluded. Asking prices, reserve-not-met results, withdrawn lots and unsold cars are not prices and are not counted. Parts, memorabilia, literature, scale models and other non-vehicle lots are excluded. Sales not made in US dollars are excluded, so these figures describe the dollar market. Duplicate records are removed. Sales below a plausibility floor (5% of the median) and above a ceiling (10× the median) are set aside, because a $22 "911" is a data error rather than a cheap car.
What it is not. This is not an appraisal or an inspection, and it does not predict what any particular car will bring. Two cars built the same year can differ by more than the whole typical range on condition, originality, documentation and provenance.
The set. 107 sales from September 2019 to 17 October 2026, drawn from 9 auction sources, principally Bring a Trailer (64), Cars & Bids (24), Barrett-Jackson (6), Collecting Cars (4), PCARMARKET (3), Gooding (2), Sothebysmotorsport (2), Bonhams (1), Hagerty (1). Data as of .
See the disclaimer for the limits of a valuation of this kind.
§ V.08Compare with
- Lamborghini Countach 1974-1990 — $564,250 median · 100 sales · as of 3 November 2026
- Lamborghini Diablo 1990-2001 — $305,000 median · 121 sales · as of 3 November 2026
- Lamborghini Murciélago 2002-2010 — $315,000 median · 131 sales · as of 3 November 2026
Value a specific car with a full report
This page is the market. A report is the car: paste the listing and BidBetter returns a bid target, a likely range and a walk-away number for that specific vehicle.
Value a specific car →