§ V.01What a 2007–2013 Porsche 911 Turbo (997) is worth
A 2007–2013 Porsche 911 Turbo (997) sold for a median of $95,500 across 706 completed auctions from April 2017 to October 2026 (BidBetter, as of 3 November 2026).
The middle half of those 706 sales fell between $78,998 and $121,000 (the typical range), and the full range after cleaning was $32,000 to $320,000.
Data as of 3 November 2026 · 706 sales · April 2017 to 26 October 2026 · auction results only
§ V.02What moves a car within the band
Within that band, coupe cars are the most frequently traded body style in this set (464 of 706 sales), and manual cars account for 443 of them. Condition, originality and documented history move a car further than any single specification, which is why the middle half of the range is wide.
The spread by variant, printed in full above, is usually wider than the spread by year: a coupe at $101,126 and a convertible at $90,250 are not the same market, and a single median that mixes them describes neither.
§ V.03Recent sales
| Car | Sold for | Date | Mileage | Sold by |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Original-Owner 2007 Porsche 911 Turbo Coupe 6-Speed | $119,250 | 26 October 2026 | 119,000 mi | Bring a Trailer |
| 28k-Mile 2012 Porsche 911 Turbo S Coupe | $150,000 | 23 October 2026 | 28,000 mi | Bring a Trailer |
| 16k-Mile 2011 Porsche 911 Turbo S Coupe | $160,000 | 22 October 2026 | 16,000 mi | Bring a Trailer |
| 29k-Mile 2008 Porsche 911 Turbo Coupe 6-Speed | $163,000 | 20 October 2026 | 29,000 mi | Bring a Trailer |
| 39k-Mile 2011 Porsche 911 Turbo S Cabriolet | $118,000 | 14 October 2026 | 39,000 mi | Bring a Trailer |
| 8k-Mile 2011 Porsche 911 Turbo S Coupe | $225,000 | 13 October 2026 | 8,000 mi | Bring a Trailer |
| 39k-Mile 2008 Porsche 911 Turbo Cabriolet | $69,000 | 13 October 2026 | 39,000 mi | Bring a Trailer |
| 45k-Mile 2009 Porsche 911 Turbo Coupe 6-Speed | $121,000 | 11 October 2026 | 45,000 mi | Bring a Trailer |
| 32k-Mile 2008 Porsche 911 Turbo Coupe 6-Speed | $144,000 | 11 October 2026 | 32,000 mi | Bring a Trailer |
| 41k-Mile 2008 Porsche 911 Turbo Cabriolet | $62,000 | 6 October 2026 | 41,000 mi | Bring a Trailer |
| 2007 Porsche 911 Turbo Coupe 6-Speed | $127,000 | 5 October 2026 | 64,000 mi | Bring a Trailer |
| 47k-Mile 2011 Porsche 911 Turbo Coupe 6-Speed | $166,997 | 3 October 2026 | 47,000 mi | Bring a Trailer |
| 26k-Mile 2011 Porsche 911 Turbo S Cabriolet | $129,000 | 1 October 2026 | 26,000 mi | Bring a Trailer |
| 16k-Mile 2007 Porsche 911 Turbo Coupe 6-Speed | $193,000 | 1 October 2026 | 16,000 mi | Bring a Trailer |
| 9k-Mile 2008 Porsche 911 Turbo Coupe 6-Speed | $282,000 | 30 September 2026 | 9,000 mi | Bring a Trailer |
§ V.04Price by model year
| Model year | Median | Sales |
|---|---|---|
| 2007 | $92,997 | 215 |
| 2008 | $86,999 | 192 |
| 2009 | $93,997 | 69 |
| 2010 | $93,250 | 34 |
| 2011 | $109,000 | 117 |
| 2012 | $108,000 | 65 |
| 2013 | $105,250 | 14 |
§ V.05Price by body style and transmission
| Variant | Type | Median | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coupe | Body style | $101,126 | 464 |
| Convertible | Body style | $90,250 | 192 |
| Cabriolet | Body style | $91,500 | 40 |
| Manual | Transmission | $93,000 | 443 |
| Automatic | Transmission | $91,000 | 35 |
§ V.06Questions
What is a 2007–2013 Porsche 911 Turbo (997) worth?
A 2007–2013 Porsche 911 Turbo (997) sold for a median of $95,500 across 706 completed auctions from April 2017 to October 2026 (BidBetter, as of 3 November 2026).
The middle half of those 706 sales fell between $78,998 and $121,000 (the typical range), and the full range after cleaning was $32,000 to $320,000.
What affects the price of a 2007–2013 Porsche 911 Turbo (997)?
Model year: by year, medians run from $86,999 for 2008 (192 sales) to $109,000 for 2011 (117 sales).
Body style: a coupe holds a median of $101,126 on 464 sales, against $90,250 on 192 for a convertible.
Transmission: Manuals hold a median of $93,000 on 443 sales, against $91,000 on 35 for automatics.
Condition, originality and documented history move a car further than any single specification, which is why the middle half of sales spans $78,998 to $121,000.
Is the Porsche 911 Turbo (997) 2007-2013 going up or down in value?
Up. The 137 sales in the 12 months to 3 November 2026 had a median of $122,000, against $99,750 on 106 sales in the 12 months before, a rise of 22.3%. That compares whichever cars came to auction in each year, not the same cars sold twice, so read it as the direction of the market rather than a rate of appreciation.
How many Porsche 911 Turbo (997) sales is that based on?
706 completed auction sales, from April 2017 to 26 October 2026. The table above lists the 15 most recent, each linked to its auction record. The figures were last rebuilt on 3 November 2026.
What is the difference between the typical range and the full range?
The typical range is $78,998 to $121,000: half of all 706 sales fell inside it. The full range is $32,000 to $320,000, the cheapest and dearest sale that survived cleaning. The full range is set by outliers, so it is a boundary rather than a guide to what most cars bring.
Which body style holds its value best?
On this set, coupe is the most frequently sold at 464 sales with a median of $101,126. The highest median among body styles is coupe at $101,126, though it rests on fewer sales. Each variant's median and count are in the table above.
Do manual or automatic cars sell for more?
In this set, manual cars account for 443 of 706 sales. Manuals hold a median of $93,000 on 443 sales, against $91,000 on 35 for automatics.
Does mileage change the value?
Mileage is recorded for part of this set, not all of it, so it is not used to adjust the median. It is shown in the sales table wherever the auction record carries it, and you can see the effect directly by comparing rows.
How current is this figure?
Data as of . The figures are rebuilt from completed sales on a schedule, and the date above is the date of the last rebuild, not the date this page was loaded.
§ V.07Method and sources
What these figures are. Every number on this page is computed from completed auction sales of Porsche 911 Turbo (997) cars built between 2007 and 2013. The median is the 50th percentile of the sale prices; the typical range is the 25th to 75th percentile; the full range is the lowest and highest sale that survived cleaning. Percentiles are linearly interpolated on the sorted prices.
What is excluded. Asking prices, reserve-not-met results, withdrawn lots and unsold cars are not prices and are not counted. Parts, memorabilia, literature, scale models and other non-vehicle lots are excluded. Sales not made in US dollars are excluded, so these figures describe the dollar market. Duplicate records are removed. Sales below a plausibility floor (5% of the median) and above a ceiling (10× the median) are set aside, because a $22 "911" is a data error rather than a cheap car.
What it is not. This is not an appraisal or an inspection, and it does not predict what any particular car will bring. Two cars built the same year can differ by more than the whole typical range on condition, originality, documentation and provenance.
The set. 706 sales from April 2017 to 26 October 2026, drawn from 13 auction sources, principally Bring a Trailer (609), Cars & Bids (52), Barrett-Jackson (12), Bonhams (8), PCARMARKET (7), Sothebysmotorsport (6), Collecting Cars (3), Autohunter (2), Broad Arrow (2), RM Sotheby's (2), Acc (1), Gooding (1). Data as of .
See the disclaimer for the limits of a valuation of this kind.
§ V.08Compare with
- Porsche 914 1970-1976 — $25,250 median · 667 sales · as of 3 November 2026
- Porsche Boxster (987) 2005-2012 — $27,000 median · 643 sales · as of 3 November 2026
- Porsche 928 1978-1995 — $26,000 median · 811 sales · as of 3 November 2026
Value a specific car with a full report
This page is the market. A report is the car: paste the listing and BidBetter returns a bid target, a likely range and a walk-away number for that specific vehicle.
Value a specific car →