§ V.01What a 2010–2021 Lotus Evora is worth
A 2010–2021 Lotus Evora sold for a median of $53,494 across 114 completed auctions from June 2018 to October 2026 (BidBetter, as of 3 November 2026).
The middle half of those 114 sales fell between $40,750 and $74,625 (the typical range), and the full range after cleaning was $24,500 to $104,000.
Data as of 3 November 2026 · 114 sales · June 2018 to 29 October 2026 · auction results only
§ V.02What moves a car within the band
Within that band, coupe cars are the most frequently traded body style in this set (106 of 114 sales), and manual cars account for 105 of them. Condition, originality and documented history move a car further than any single specification, which is why the middle half of the range is wide.
The spread by variant, printed in full above, is usually wider than the spread by year, and a single median that mixes body styles describes none of them well.
§ V.03Recent sales
| Car | Sold for | Date | Mileage | Sold by |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12k-Mile, One-Family-Owned 2010 Lotus Evora 2+2 6-Speed | $45,000 | 29 October 2026 | 12,000 mi | Bring a Trailer |
| 2011 Lotus Evora 2+2 | $40,000 | 15 October 2026 | 16,900 mi | Cars & Bids |
| 11k-Mile 2018 Lotus Evora 400 2+2 | $71,000 | 30 September 2026 | 11,000 mi | Bring a Trailer |
| 2011 Lotus Evora 2+2 | $34,000 | 30 September 2026 | 57,600 mi | Cars & Bids |
| 4,700-Mile 2014 Lotus Evora 2+2 6-Speed | $49,750 | 13 September 2026 | 5,000 mi | Bring a Trailer |
| 15k-Mile 2020 Lotus Evora GT 2+2 6-Speed | $86,500 | 9 September 2026 | 15,000 mi | Bring a Trailer |
| 2013 Lotus Evora S | $36,500 | 21 August 2026 | 53,000 mi | Bring a Trailer |
| 2011 Lotus Evora S 6-Speed | $39,154 | 18 August 2026 | 53,000 mi | Bring a Trailer |
| 2010 Lotus Evora 2+2 | $24,500 | 17 August 2026 | 29,100 mi | Cars & Bids |
| 2020 Lotus Evora GT | $62,500 | 12 August 2026 | 48,000 mi | Cars & Bids |
| 30k-Mile 2011 Lotus Evora 2+2 6-Speed | $27,000 | 7 August 2026 | 30,000 mi | Bring a Trailer |
| 2020 Lotus Evora GT | $69,690 | 5 August 2026 | 25,100 mi | Cars & Bids |
| 2011 Lotus Evora | $37,777 | 30 July 2026 | 38,100 mi | Cars & Bids |
| 16k-Mile, One-Owner 2010 Lotus Evora 2+2 6-Speed | $46,000 | 21 July 2026 | 16,000 mi | Bring a Trailer |
| 2011 Lotus Evora 2+2 6-Speed Targa Conversion | $24,750 | 14 July 2026 | 10,000 mi | Bring a Trailer |
§ V.04Price by model year
| Model year | Median | Sales |
|---|---|---|
| 2010 | $40,250 | 21 |
| 2011 | $40,250 | 24 |
| 2012 | $41,800 | 8 |
| 2014 | $53,250 | 12 |
| 2017 | $63,500 | 13 |
| 2018 | $71,500 | 3 |
| 2020 | $84,577 | 24 |
| 2021 | $95,000 | 7 |
§ V.05Price by body style and transmission
| Variant | Type | Median | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coupe | Body style | $54,750 | 106 |
| Manual | Transmission | $54,488 | 105 |
§ V.06Questions
What is a 2010–2021 Lotus Evora worth?
A 2010–2021 Lotus Evora sold for a median of $53,494 across 114 completed auctions from June 2018 to October 2026 (BidBetter, as of 3 November 2026).
The middle half of those 114 sales fell between $40,750 and $74,625 (the typical range), and the full range after cleaning was $24,500 to $104,000.
What affects the price of a 2010–2021 Lotus Evora?
Model year: by year, medians run from $40,250 for 2010 (21 sales) to $95,000 for 2021 (7 sales).
Condition, originality and documented history move a car further than any single specification, which is why the middle half of sales spans $40,750 to $74,625.
Is the Lotus Evora 2010-2021 going up or down in value?
Down. The 27 sales in the 12 months to 3 November 2026 had a median of $49,750, against $52,250 on 24 sales in the 12 months before, a fall of 4.8%. That compares whichever cars came to auction in each year, not the same cars sold twice, so read it as the direction of the market rather than a rate of appreciation.
How many Lotus Evora sales is that based on?
114 completed auction sales, from June 2018 to 29 October 2026. The table above lists the 15 most recent, each linked to its auction record. The figures were last rebuilt on 3 November 2026.
What is the difference between the typical range and the full range?
The typical range is $40,750 to $74,625: half of all 114 sales fell inside it. The full range is $24,500 to $104,000, the cheapest and dearest sale that survived cleaning. The full range is set by outliers, so it is a boundary rather than a guide to what most cars bring.
Which body style holds its value best?
On this set, coupe is the most frequently sold at 106 sales with a median of $54,750. Each variant's median and count are in the table above.
Do manual or automatic cars sell for more?
In this set, manual cars account for 105 of 114 sales. Too few cars of the other transmission type sold to publish a comparison, so this page does not make one.
Does mileage change the value?
Mileage is recorded for part of this set, not all of it, so it is not used to adjust the median. It is shown in the sales table wherever the auction record carries it, and you can see the effect directly by comparing rows.
How current is this figure?
Data as of . The figures are rebuilt from completed sales on a schedule, and the date above is the date of the last rebuild, not the date this page was loaded.
§ V.07Method and sources
What these figures are. Every number on this page is computed from completed auction sales of Lotus Evora cars built between 2010 and 2021. The median is the 50th percentile of the sale prices; the typical range is the 25th to 75th percentile; the full range is the lowest and highest sale that survived cleaning. Percentiles are linearly interpolated on the sorted prices.
What is excluded. Asking prices, reserve-not-met results, withdrawn lots and unsold cars are not prices and are not counted. Parts, memorabilia, literature, scale models and other non-vehicle lots are excluded. Sales not made in US dollars are excluded, so these figures describe the dollar market. Duplicate records are removed. Sales below a plausibility floor (5% of the median) and above a ceiling (10× the median) are set aside, because a $22 "911" is a data error rather than a cheap car.
What it is not. This is not an appraisal or an inspection, and it does not predict what any particular car will bring. Two cars built the same year can differ by more than the whole typical range on condition, originality, documentation and provenance.
The set. 114 sales from June 2018 to 29 October 2026, drawn from 7 auction sources, principally Bring a Trailer (77), Cars & Bids (32), Barrett-Jackson (1), Collecting Cars (1), Hemmings (1), PCARMARKET (1), Sothebysmotorsport (1). Data as of .
See the disclaimer for the limits of a valuation of this kind.
§ V.08Compare with
- Lotus Elan 1963-1974 — $34,100 median · 103 sales · as of 3 November 2026
- Lotus Exige 2006-2021 — $61,150 median · 87 sales · as of 3 November 2026
- Lotus Esprit 1976-2004 — $41,875 median · 240 sales · as of 3 November 2026
Value a specific car with a full report
This page is the market. A report is the car: paste the listing and BidBetter returns a bid target, a likely range and a walk-away number for that specific vehicle.
Value a specific car →